KAMAR Business Center is an upscale Class A office building in the City Center of Yerevan, Armenia. The building has a prominent and highly visible location on Shahumyan Square, with shops and other services located nearby. The large and inviting entrance Archway welcomes both guests and clients. KAMAR Business Center also features professional, on-site management by Property Development Company. The complex is comprised of a 9-story totaling 23,100 square meters featuring an on-site restaurant & amenities for exclusive use by its tenants.
Bridging The Old and The New
It is our pleasure to present to you the Bridging the Old and the New e-book.
The book contains rich information about famous institutions that once worked in what is now Kamar Business Center, architectural values of old buildings, historical events, interesting facts and rare photos collected during extensive archive research in Armenia and Georgia along with comments and memories of various specialists and Yerevaners.